← All stories
The Flintstones cover art
🎮 Game Released

The Flintstones

Released Feb 22, 1993 Rating 79/100
Genesis

The Flintstones arrived on Genesis in February 1993 as a platform game based on the classic animated series. Recent news suggests the property continues to attract attention beyond gaming - Ryan Gosling and Warner Bros are reportedly developing a live-action Flintstones reboot centered on the character Bamm-Bamm. While this represents a significant shift away from the original game's premise, it underscores the enduring appeal of the Flintstones franchise across different media.

The Flintstones — FAQ

When did The Flintstones release?
The Flintstones released on February 22, 1993 for Genesis.
What platforms is The Flintstones on?
The Flintstones is available on Genesis.

Coverage (1)